Affiliate program profile

GeniePlay Partners

Betting Unverified directory listing
Program details
Awaiting verification

Program overview

About GeniePlay Partners

GeniePlay Partners is closed. Current 2026 programme records mark the ReferOn-powered GeniePlay affiliate programme closed, despite its relatively recent 2024 launch. Historical terms included 35%–50% RevShare, CPA and Hybrid, monthly bank-transfer payments from €100 and NNCO, with traffic previously focused on markets such as Hungary, Greece, Czechia, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Canada, Slovakia, Italy, Australia and Poland. The old rate ladder is retained here only for archive and reconciliation purposes.

🔎 GeniePlay Partners research update — 25 September 2026: Current 2026 AFFCatalog closure record. A newer signed IO, rate card or account-specific agreement takes precedence over this snapshot.
💸35%–50% historicallyrate
📅Historical monthly; €100 minimum.settlement
📊ReferOntracking
🧭Closed / archivalstatus

GeniePlay Partners editorial overview

GeniePlay Partners is closed. Current 2026 programme records mark the ReferOn-powered GeniePlay affiliate programme closed, despite its relatively recent 2024 launch. Historical terms included 35%–50% RevShare, CPA and Hybrid, monthly bank-transfer payments from €100 and NNCO, with traffic previously focused on markets such as Hungary, Greece, Czechia, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Canada, Slovakia, Italy, Australia and Poland. The old rate ladder is retained here only for archive and reconciliation purposes.

Due-diligence fieldCurrent finding
StatusClosed / archival
CommissionHistorical 35%–50% RevShare plus CPA/Hybrid
ModelsHistorical Revenue Share, CPA, Hybrid
PayoutHistorical monthly; €100 minimum.
PaymentsBank transfer
Negative balanceHistorical negative balance reset.
TrackingReferOn
GEOsHistorical multi-GEO European/international markets.
BrandsGeniePlay

🧭 Identity and status

Before evaluating rates, GeniePlay Partners has to be placed in the right status bucket. Current research supports Closed / archival; the evidence base is Current 2026 AFFCatalog closure record. Any conflicting source is surfaced rather than silently averaged away.

💰 How the deal is priced

GeniePlay Partners currently offers or is reported to offer Historical 35%–50% RevShare plus CPA/Hybrid. The available structures are Historical Revenue Share, CPA, Hybrid. The useful benchmark is the actual account plan at realistic volume, not the largest public percentage.

🧮 What reduces earnings

The NGR bridge matters at GeniePlay Partners. Request a worked example that moves from gross gaming result to commissionable revenue, then reconcile it to the first live statement. Balance treatment is currently Historical negative balance reset..

💳 Settlement timetable

Payment operations for GeniePlay Partners currently read: Historical monthly; €100 minimum. Methods: Bank transfer The threshold and timing should be confirmed before the first month closes.

📊 Tracking proof

GeniePlay Partners tracking is ReferOn. Test the production landing page with a unique campaign marker and verify click, registration and FTD attribution before meaningful spend begins.

🌍 Regulatory footprint

Current GEO research for GeniePlay Partners shows Historical multi-GEO European/international markets. Regulated markets may impose affiliate licensing, age controls, responsible-gambling copy or approved-creative requirements.

📣 Acquisition channels

Promotion boundaries for GeniePlay Partners begin with Closed programme — do not send new traffic. Any paid or direct-marketing exception should be recorded in writing with the campaign and effective dates.

🎰 Portfolio context

GeniePlay Partners currently maps to GeniePlay across Casino / betting / esports. Where the portfolio has several brands or products, compare FTD rate, NGR and paid commission separately.

📉 Balance mechanics

Financial downside at GeniePlay Partners starts with Historical negative balance reset. High-roller or fraud exceptions can matter even where NNCO is advertised, so those cases should be checked in the signed terms.

✅ Deal governance

Commercial records for GeniePlay Partners should include every bespoke deal term and the sub-affiliate position, currently Not prominently published.. Save the effective dates with the campaign.

📝 Go-live checklist

Before launch, ask GeniePlay Partners to confirm brand, GEO, source, model, assigned rate, NGR formula, balance policy, threshold and attribution window in one written message.

GeniePlay Partners research focus

The distinguishing point in this profile is the current combination of closed / archival, 35%–50% historically rate positioning and ReferOn attribution. Those three facts determine which source questions matter most before traffic is scaled.

Primary research source

The principal source used for this GeniePlay Partners update is Current 2026 AFFCatalog closure record. Where a point comes from a third-party directory rather than operator-controlled terms, the profile labels that limitation.

Ongoing review notes

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 1: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 2: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 3: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 4: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 5: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 6: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 7: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 8: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 9: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 10: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 11: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 12: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 13: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 14: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 15: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 16: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 17: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 18: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 19: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 20: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 21: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 22: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 23: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 24: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 25: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners archival checkpoint 26: retain closure evidence, final terms, last account statement and unpaid-balance correspondence. Historical figures such as 35%–50% historically should remain clearly dated so search users do not mistake them for a live offer.

GeniePlay Partners

Commission and Payouts of GeniePlay Partners

GeniePlay Partners Revenue share structure

What is the exact starting percentage, and does it increase as you send more players?

GeniePlay Partners currently has the following commercial position: Historical 35%–50% RevShare plus CPA/Hybrid. Where the public material shows a maximum, promotional rate or manager-negotiated deal, the rate visible in the approved affiliate account should control.

GeniePlay Partners Negative carryover

Does a player's big win carry a negative balance into the next month, or does the balance reset to zero?

GeniePlay Partners balance treatment is currently recorded as: Historical negative balance reset. High-roller, fraud, chargeback and compliance exceptions should be checked separately in the signed terms.

GeniePlay Partners Payment methods and limits

Which payout options are available, such as bank wire or e-wallets, and what is the minimum withdrawal amount?

GeniePlay Partners settlement is described as Historical monthly; €100 minimum. Available or reported payment routes are Bank transfer Confirm threshold, currency and any bank/network fees before the first payment cycle.

GeniePlay Partners Crypto payments

Do you pay affiliates in cryptocurrency? If yes, list every supported coin or token.

No clearly verified crypto payout route is stated for GeniePlay Partners in the current source set. Use the affiliate account or manager to confirm whether crypto can be enabled.

GeniePlay Partners Payment schedule

On what exact day of the month are affiliate payments issued?

The current GeniePlay Partners payment schedule is: Historical monthly; €100 minimum. Reconcile the first live payment against that schedule rather than relying only on marketing wording.

GeniePlay Partners

Tracking and Rules of GeniePlay Partners

GeniePlay Partners Cookie duration

How long does a tracking cookie remain active after a user clicks an affiliate link before registering?

GeniePlay Partners tracking is described as ReferOn. If the attribution window is not explicit, request the cookie/session duration and overwrite rule before launch.

GeniePlay Partners Geographic restrictions

Which countries, provinces, or states are accepted, and which locations are restricted?

GeniePlay Partners currently has this GEO position: Historical multi-GEO European/international markets. Written approval should cover the exact brand and market being promoted.

GeniePlay Partners Sub-affiliate deals

Can affiliates earn additional commission by referring other webmasters to the program?

GeniePlay Partners sub-affiliate position: Not prominently published. Any override rate, calculation base or duration limit should be stored with the commercial deal.

GeniePlay Partners

Support and Software of GeniePlay Partners

GeniePlay Partners Affiliate software

Which reporting platform is used, and does it provide real-time clicks, registrations, deposits, and earnings?

GeniePlay Partners uses or is reported to use ReferOn. A tagged test click, registration and FTD should be completed before meaningful traffic is sent.

GeniePlay Partners Account manager access

Will an affiliate receive a dedicated manager for custom banners, landing pages, and special commercial terms?

For GeniePlay Partners, the manager should confirm the assigned model, rate, approved GEOs, traffic sources, attribution rule and first payout cycle in one written campaign brief.

GeniePlay Partners Marketing channels

Which social media channels or marketing platforms does the program actively use?

GeniePlay Partners traffic guidance currently reads: Closed programme — do not send new traffic. Ask separately about brand PPC, generic PPC, creators, social ads, email, SMS, push, streaming and app traffic.

GeniePlay Partners Promoted brands

Which brands are included in the affiliate program? List every currently promoted brand.

GeniePlay Partners currently maps to: GeniePlay. Portfolio and brand availability can change, so the live account should be checked before launch.